RESULTS UPDATE
(DEC-JAN,2022-23)
CONGRATULATIONS!
You worked so hard and pushed your abilities to the limit to make this success happen. Congratulations!
Magic Mountain
Directed By – Matt Bissett-Johnson
Winner – Best Animation Film Category
Pastiche
Directed By – Shivaan Makker
Finalist – Best Director, Best Thriller Film Category
Tom and Luce
Directed By – Muxel Paule
Winner – Best Drama Category
The Beast Of Love
Directed By – Terry Mills
Winner – Best Silent Film Category
Super Fix
Directed By – Mofieni Iniya
Finalist – Five Minute Film Category
Queen of the Dead
Directed By – Justin Head
Winner – Best Horror Film,
Best Actress Category
Drown Without Water
Composed By – Rachel Walker Mason, Nina Sundstrom
Winner – Best Lyrics, Best Original Music Category
UrbanCrow_AI_music video
Directed By – HIROAKI HIRAKATA
Winner – Best Music Video Category
I’m Your Woman
Directed By – Swapnil S. Rajpurkar
Writer & Producer – Ryan D’sa
Winner – Best ten Minutes film,
Best Acting Ensemble Category
Poison
Directed By – Corey Davis
Winner – Best Short Drama Category
Days of Salvation: Prologue
Directed By – Amrik S. Pabla
Finalist – Best Web Series Pilot Category
MISSING CLAYTON
Written By – Bev Anne Irwin
Finalist – Best Unproduced Script Category
X’mas_from_The_Planet_UrbanCrow
Directed By – HIROAKI HIRAKATA
Finalist – Best Original Music Category
The Dead of Winter
Written By – Russel Zenarosa
Finalist – Best Script / Screenplay Category
Blood Money
Written By – Dominic Flanagan
Finalist – Best Unproduced Script Category
Just A Gigolo
Directed By – Aram Voves
Finalist – Best Silent Film Category
Dark Realities(Script Movie)
Directed By – Matthew Toffolo
Written By – Pamela PerryGoulardt
Winner – Best Experimental Film Category
The Deputy
Written By – Paul Corricelli
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Film One(Overcoming Trilogy)
Directed By – Carcazan
Winner – Best Animation Film,
Best Student Film Category
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Bad Love Tigers
Written By – Kevin L. Schewe
Winner – Best Script / Screenplay, Best Unproduced Script,
Best Sci-Fi Movie Category
The Fiendish Machinations of Lex Luthor
Directed By – Sam Locke
Winner – Best Comedy Film Category
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
The Coffee Talk
Directed By – Diana Russell
Winner – Five Minute Film Category
Psychosis
Directed By – Diana Russell
Finalist – Best Midnight Movie Category
Our Triumphant Holy Day
Directed By – Greg Di Roma
Winner – Best Documentary Film, Best Music, Best Original Music,
Best Director, Best Producer Category
Finalist – Best Editor,
Best Cinematographer Category
Seeking the Lost Ones
Directed By – Michael Teutsch
Winner – Best Documentary Film Category
Spoon
Directed By – Arthur chays
Winner – Best Animation Film Category
Not all is lost
Written By – Sophie von Rheden
Winner – Best Short Script Category
Burnt by the Sun
Directed By – Alexander Walker Miller
Winner – Best Experimental Film Category
Soul Work
Written By – Dan Roentsch
Winner – Best Script / Screenplay Category
Full Moon
Directed By – John Vo, Ken Yoffe, Ellen Weisberg
Winner – Best Short Film Category
The Soulmate Bible
Written By – Sydney Bennett
Winner – Best Script / Screenplay, Best Unproduced Script Category
Finalist – Best Short Script Category
You and AI
Written By – Sydney Bennett
Winner – Best Web Series Pilot Script / Screenplay Category
I Am A Martial Autist
Directed By – Jason Henderson, Kimberly Frazier
Winner – Best Documentary Film Category
Un ECLAT D´AMOUR INCOMPRHÉNSIBLE
Directed By – Dante Silva
Winner – Best Short Film Category
Managed Agenda
Directed By – Reginald W Gibson
Winner – Best Sci-Fi Movie Category
The Big Pivot
Directed By – Chris Harcum
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
And Even The Rain
Written By – Etsushi Watanabe
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
A Day in the Life of a Pig
Directed By – Hannah A Collins
Finalist – Five Minute Film Category
RESTART
Directed By – Zev Howley
Finalist – Best Sci-Fi Movie Category
Pandemic : Chaos is Bleeding
Directed By – Cynthia Fridsma
Finalist – Best Animation Film Category