RESULTS UPDATE
(February, 2023)
CONGRATULATIONS!
You worked so hard and pushed your abilities to the limit to make this success happen. Congratulations!
Pyramid of Despair
Directed By – Matt Bissett-Johnson
Winner – Best Animation Film Category
Alright Forever
Directed By – Jeffrey Richards
Winner – Best short Documentary Film Category
Kevin Goes to Islesboro
Written By – PG Hodgson
Finalist – Best Comedy Film Category
THE PROMISE
Written By – FRANK P MANCUSO,
Chris J Adams
Winner – Best Script/ Screenplay Category
Raveena’s Revenge
Directed By – Joe Boi
Winner – Best Comedy Film, Best Director Category
Finalist – Best Actor, Best Actress Category
THE RESTAURANT MAN
Written By – Donald Boudreau
Finalist – Best Script/ Screenplay Category
Renaissance
Directed By – Justin Bernard Head
Winner – Best Short Film Category
Boombox (The God of The Dance) – Cartoon Version
Directed By – Christian Candido
Winner – Best Web series Pilot Category
Queen Bone’s Birthday
Directed By – Eleanor Cooper
Finalist – Best Student Film Category
The Test
Directed By – Corey Davis
Finalist – Best Cinematographer Category
Buddha Puddha
Directed By – Dante Tanikie-Montagnani
Winner – Best Animation Film Category
When I Die
Directed By – Dante Tanikie-Montagnani
Finalist – Best Experimental Film Category
UNCLE FRANCO’S BIRTHDAY SUIT
Written By – Lynn H. Elliott
Winner – Best Script/ Screenplay Category
BattleRider_UrbanCrow_Lady
Directed By – HIROAKI HIRAKATA
Finalist – Best Original Music Category
SuperRobot_Urban Crow Z
Directed By – HIROAKI HIRAKATA
Finalist – Best Music Video Category
The first and last dive
Written By – Mark John Alden
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Little Warrior
Written By – Huw Lewis
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Bootstrap
Written By – Greyson Gibson
Finalist – Best Script/ Screenplay Category
The Walls
Directed By – Greyson Gibson
Winner – Best Podcast Category
Tightrope Walker
Directed By – Terry Mills, Kali Williams
Winner – Best Drama Category
Jessicarved
Directed By – Victoria G.
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Underwater Hazards
Written By – Pamela PerryGoulardt
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Grandad’s Gift
Directed By – Jack Judd
Finalist – Best Comedy Film Category
Find Your Destiny
Directed By – Jeremy & Christine PHILLIP Stork
Winner – Best Music Video Category
John’s Journey
Written By – Paul Hodgson
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Blood Moon Overtime
Directed By – Nick Shedlock
Written By – Zaybe Valencia Bellver, Kammy Burnett
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Winner – Best Thriller Film Category
Dead Soul
Written By – Marie Vandelannoote
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Inner Strength
Directed By – David Martínez
Winner – Best Acting Ensemble Category
Future kill
Written By – Ralph Fredrick Halse
Winner – Best Script/ Screenplay Category
I felt a Funeral, in my Brain
Author – Emily Dickinson
Composed By – Far From Your Sun
Winner – Best Music Video Category
Orbs
Directed By – Reese Morgan
Finalist – Five Minute Film Category
A Serenade
Written By – Reese Morgan
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Getting Worse
Directed By – Etsushi Watanabe
Finalist – Best Experimental Film Category
Spiders and Flies
Written By – Casey Mensing
Finalist – Best Unproduced Script Category
A WOMAN—-LOST
Written By – Lori Ann Butler
Finalist – Best Poem Category
Mediatation‧MeditationⅡ
Directed By – Joanna & Rubens
Winner – Best Experimental Film Category