RESULTS UPDATE
(Apr – May , 2023)
CONGRATULATIONS!
You worked so hard and pushed your abilities to the limit to make this success happen. Congratulations!
The Devi’s Playground
Directed By – Chris J Adams
Finalist – Best Horror Film Category
Enter the Room
Directed By – Harry Waldman
Winner – Best Thriller Film Category
Blindsight
Directed By – Amy Susan Guggenheim
Winner – Best Director Category
Luck Court
Directed By – Matt Nicholdon & Clare McCartney
Finalist – Best Comedy Film Category
The Secret Codex
Written By – Kevin Pike & Hans Sluijter
Finalist – Best Unproduced Script Category
Eyes and Ears
Written By – Mark John Alden
Winner – Best Short Script Category
Tempting Fate
Written By – Terry Luke Podnar
Winner – Best Short Script Category
I MILLE CANCELLI DI FILIPPO – THE THOUSAND GATES OF FILIPPO
Directed By – Adamo Antonacci
Winner – Best Documentary Film Category
MADNESS
Written By – Clemente Esparza, II
Winner – Best Short Script Category
Meet Los Parents
Directed By – Joey Medina
Winner – Best Short Film Category
Best Comedy Film Category
Dreams of the Collective
Directed By – Kathleen Renee Krenitsky
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Where the Wind Blows (Pilot Episode – Time Travel)
Written By – Deborah Melanie Hodgetts
Winner – Best TV Pilot Script / Screenplay Category
I Laugh on the Outside
Directed By – Justin Head
Finalist – Best Actress Category
GHOST TOWN, NM
Written By – Lynn H. Elliott
Finalist – Best Script / Screenplay Category
The Ringmistress PILOT Episode “PLUSH CUTS”
Written By – Pamela Perry Goulardt
Winner – Best Web Series Pilot Script / Screenplay Category
PIVOT Paying It Forward During COVID-19
Directed By – Tom DiDonato & Robert Hunkele
Finalist – Best Short Documentary Film Category
Jiwa ( Soul)
Directed By – Garcia iktia
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Tourists
Written By – David Vodan
Finalist – Best Unproduced Script Category
Give Them Wings 2
Written By – Paul Hodgson
Finalist – Best Script / Screenplay Category
Head Wound
Written By – Paul Corricelli
Winner – Best Short Script Category
The Squad
Directed By – James Anthony McElligott
Finalist – Best Short Documentary Film Category
Meet The Joneses (Pilot)
Written By – Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category
Chieftain’s Curse
Directed By – Riain O’Conchobhair
Finalist – Best Short Film Category
Best Student Film Category
The Wait
Directed By – Rik Langan
Winner – Best Short Film Category
Atone
Directed By – Joseph Daniel Rodriguez
Winner – Best Animation Film Category
Muscle Chick Magnet
Directed By – Christopher Oliver
Finalist – Best Animation Film Category
Raveena’s Revenge (feature script)
Written By – Joe Boi
Winner – Best Unproduced Script Category